Norwegian version of this page

List of all courses (discontinued)

Showing 1001–1250 of 1820 courses
Course Credits
KJM4100 – Chemistry of Materials (10 credits) 10
KJM4200 – Organic Chemistry II (10 credits) 10
KJM4300 – Physical Chemistry II (10 credits) 10
KJM4410 – Analytical chemistry. Element determination I (10 credits) 10
KJM4420 – Analytical chemistry. Separation methods I (10 credits) 10
KJM4500 – Surface and nano chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM4550 – General Polymer Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM4600 – Molecular Modeling (10 credits) 10
KJM4700 – Environmental Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM4800 – Petrochemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5000 – Analysis and structure determination I (LC-MS) (5 credits) 5
KJM5010 – The course has been permanently terminated as of april 2008 - Analysis and structure determination II (LC- NMR) (5 credits) 5
KJM5110 – Inorganic Structural Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5130 – Thermodynamics of materials. (10 credits) 10
KJM5150 – Advanced Inorganic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5260 – Organometallic Reactions in Organic Synthesis (10 credits) 10
KJM5350 – Thermodynamics (10 credits) 10
KJM5370 – Physical NMR spectroscopy (10 credits) 10
KJM5460 – Analytical chemistry. Separation methods II (10 credits) 10
KJM5510 – Polymer materials (10 credits) 10
KJM5520 – Rheology and Light Scattering (10 credits) 10
KJM5530 – Amphiphilic Polymers (10 credits) 10
KJM5540 – Colloids and surfaces (10 credits) 10
KJM5550 – General Polymer Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5630 – Multi-scale Molecular Modeling (10 credits) 10
KJM5730 – Water and soil chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5900 – Radioactivity (10 credits) 10
KJM5901 – Radiochemical methods (10 credits) 10
KJM5910 – Radiochemical methods (10 credits) 10
KJM5940 – Solvent Extraction and Ion Exchange (10 credits) 10
KJM5950 – Radiopharmaceutical chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9000 – Analysis and Structure Determination I (LC-MS) (5 credits) 5
KJM9110 – Inorganic Structural Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9150 – Advanced Inorganic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9460 – Analytical Chemistry, Separation Methods II (10 credits) 10
KJM9480BTS – BIOSTRUCT - Proteomics Basic Course (5 credits) 5
KJM9530 – Amphiphilic Polymers (10 credits) 10
KJM9550 – General Polymer Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9630 – Multi-scale Molecular modeling (10 credits) 10
KJM9901 – Radiochemical Methods (10 credits) 10
KJM9940 – Solvent Extraction and Ion Exchange (10 credits) 10
KJM9950 – Radiopharmaceutical chemistry (10 credits) 10
KOR4504 – Korea: History, Society, Politics (10 credits) 10
KOS4002 – Fieldwork Method and Practice (10 credits) 10
KOS4010 – Current Themes in Asia and Middle East Studies (10 credits) 10
KOS4011 – Current Themes in Asia and Middle East studies 2 (10 credits) 10
KOS4015 – New Themes in Asia and Middle East Studies (5 credits) 5
KOS4016 – New Themes in Asia and Middle East Studies 2 (5 credits) 5
KRIM2950 – Torture, Terror and Rights (10 credits) 10
KRIM2951 – Comparative Justice (10 credits) 10
KRIM4950 – Torture, Terror and Rights (10 credits) 10
KRIM4951 – Comparative Justice (10 credits) 10
KRIM4955 – Media and Crime (10 credits) 10
KRIS4106 – Family and Asceticism in the Theology of Jesus and Paul (10 credits) 10
KRIS4106 – Family and Asceticism in the Theology of Jesus and Paul (10 credits) 10
KULH1050 – Witchcraft and Magic (10 credits) 10
KULH1112 – Fast Forward -The Cultural History of Time: Texts, Things, and Technologies (10 credits) 10
KULH1404 – Legends and Fairy-Tales (10 credits) 10
KULH4011 – Negotiating Religion: Purity, Transculturality and Secularity (10 credits) 10
KUN1005E – Introductory Course in Norwegian Art History (10 credits) 10
KUN2075 – Collisions/Collusions: Modernity and Public Art 1880-1920 (10 credits) 10
KUN2220 – Work versus Text (10 credits) 10
KUN2305E – Inside the medieval church: the church room and its decoration in medieval Scandinavia (10 credits) 10
KUN4075 – Collsions/Collusions: Modernity and Public Art 1880-1920 (10 credits) 10
KUN4305E – Inside the medieval church: the church room and its decoration in medieval Scandinavia (10 credits) 10
LIT4358 – 'Eye' and 'I': The fictional construction of subjectivity in Nabokov's novels (10 credits) 10
LIT4378 – 'Eye' and 'I': The fictional construction of subjectivity in Nabokov's novels (20 credits) 20
MAE4230 – Research Seminar I: Researcher's Skills (10 credits) 10
MARLCOMM – International Commercial Law (15 credits) 15
MARLECSUB – EC Substantive Law (15 credits) 15
MARLENGCON – English Law of Contract (15 credits) 15
MARLINTRO – Maritime Law (15 credits) 15
MARLPETRO – Petroleum Law/Energy Law (15 credits) 15
MARLSEMIN – Specialist courses and mock trial (15 credits) 15
MAS1100 – Runology - General Introduction (10 credits) 10
MAS2100 – Runology – Runic Inscriptions from the Migration Period to the Viking Age (10 credits) 10
MAS2101 – Runology - Runic Inscriptions of the Middle Ages (10 credits) 10
MAS2160 – Language and Settlement in England, ca. 400-1200 A.D. (10 credits) 10
MAS2161 – England's Viking Inheritance (10 credits) 10
MAS2200 – The Poetic Edda - from Orality to Literacy (10 credits) 10
MAS2300 – Field-school in North-Atlantic Archaeology (10 credits) 10
MAS2301 – The settlement of the North Atlantic (10 credits) 10
MAS2302 – Historical landscapes (10 credits) 10
MAS2303 – Vinland – Myth and reality (10 credits) 10
MAS2525 – Old Norse religion (10 credits) 10
MAS2600 – Art and Artefacts of the Viking Period (10 credits) 10
MAS2601 – Scandinavian Art and Architecture in the High Middle Ages (10 credits) 10
MAS3000 – Runology - as an object and museum subject (10 credits) 10
MAS3620 – Norwegian Viking Ships: Ship-building Techniques, Art and History (10 credits) 10
MAS4000 – Sacred places in medieval Scandinavia (10 credits) 10
MAS4001 – Social Structures in the Scandinavian Middle Ages (10 credits) 10
MAS4003 – Transformation in the Viking and Norse Middle Ages c.750-1350, I (10 credits) 10
MAS4004 – Transformation in The Viking and Norse Middle Ages c.750-1350, II (10 credits) 10
MAS4010 – Thesis Seminar (10 credits) 10
MAS4120 – Old Norse - language and texts (10 credits) 10
MAS4121 – The Poetic Edda - from Orality to Literacy (10 credits) 10
MAS4160 – Language and Settlement in England, ca. 400-1200 A.D. (10 credits) 10
MAS4161 – England's Viking Inheritance (10 credits) 10
MAS4300 – Field-School in North- Atlantic Archaeology (10 credits) 10
MAS4301 – The settlement of the North Atlantic (10 credits) 10
MAS4302 – Historical landscapes (10 credits) 10
MAS4303 – Vinland – Myth and reality (10 credits) 10
MAS4510 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on archeology 1 (10 credits) 10
MAS4511 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on archaelogy 2 (10 credits) 10
MAS4525 – Old Norse religion (10 credits) 10
MAS4540 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history 1 (10 credits) 10
MAS4541 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history 2 (10 credits) 10
MAS4541 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history 2 (10 credits) 10
MAS4550 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history of art 1 (10 credits) 10
MAS4551 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history of art 2 (10 credits) 10
MAS4551 – Current issues in medieval studies with focus on history of art 2 (10 credits) 10
MAS4600 – Art and Artefacts of the Viking Period (10 credits) 10
MAS4601 – Høymiddelalderens billedkunst og arkitektur i Skandinavia (10 credits) 10
MAT-BIO2100 – Mathematical Biology (10 credits) 10
MAT-IN3110 – Introduction to numerical analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF1310 – Ordinary differential equations (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF3100 – Linear Optimization (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF3300 – Partial differential equations and Sobolev spaces I (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF3360 – Introduction to Partial Differential Equations (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4110 – Mathematical Optimization (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4130 – Numerical Linear Algebra (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4140 – Numerical Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4160 – Topics in Geometric Modelling (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4170 – Spline Methods (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4300 – Partial differential equations and Sobolev spaces I (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF4310 – Partial differential equations and Sobolev spaces II (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF9110 – Mathematical Optimization (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF9140 – Numerical Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF9170 – Spline Methods (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF9300 – Partial differential equations and Sobolev spaces I (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF9310 – Partial differential equations and Sobolev spaces II (10 credits) 10
MAT1300 – Analysis I (10 credits) 10
MAT2300 – Analysis II (10 credits) 10
MAT2440 – Differential equations and optimal control theory (10 credits) 10
MAT2700 – Introduction to mathematical finance and investment theory (10 credits) 10
MAT3200 – Commutative algebra (10 credits) 10
MAT3300 – Measure and integration (10 credits) 10
MAT3510 – Geometric structures (10 credits) 10
MAT3600 – Mathematical logic (10 credits) 10
MAT4220 – Algebraic geometry II (20 credits) 20
MAT4300 – Measure and integration (10 credits) 10
MAT4320 – Several complex variables I (10 credits) 10
MAT4330 – Several complex variables II (10 credits) 10
MAT4340 – Elementary functional analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT4350 – Functional analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT4360 – C*-algebras (10 credits) 10
MAT4370 – Introduction to Fourier Analysis and Wavelet Theory (10 credits) 10
MAT4550 – Differential geometry (15 credits) 15
MAT4560 – Lie groups (15 credits) 15
MAT4600 – Mathematical logic (10 credits) 10
MAT4610 – Axiomatic set theory (15 credits) 15
MAT4620 – Mathematical Logic II (15 credits) 15
MAT4700 – Stochastic analysis I (10 credits) 10
MAT4701 – Stochastic analysis with applications (10 credits) 10
MAT4710 – Stochastic analysis II (10 credits) 10
MAT4711 – Stochastic analysis II (10 credits) 10
MAT4730 – Mathematical finance (10 credits) 10
MAT9200 – Commutative algebra (10 credits) 10
MAT9220 – Algebraic geometry II (20 credits) 20
MAT9250 – Number Theory (10 credits) 10
MAT9300 – Measure and integration (10 credits) 10
MAT9310 – Complex analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT9330 – Flere komplekse variable II (10 credits) 10
MAT9340 – Elementary functional analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT9350 – Functional analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT9360 – C*-algebras (10 credits) 10
MAT9510 – Geometric structures (10 credits) 10
MAT9550 – Differential geometry (15 credits) 15
MAT9610 – Axiomatic set theory (15 credits) 15
MAT9620 – Mathematical Logic II (15 credits) 15
MAT9700 – Stochastic analysis I (10 credits) 10
MAT9730 – Mathematical finance (10 credits) 10
MBV-INF9410A – Bioinformatics for Molecular Biology (8 credits) 8
MBV2010 – Molecular biology (10 credits) 10
MBV2020 – Laboratory course (10 credits) 10
MBV2040 – Bacterial Genetics (10 credits) 10
MBV3010 – Advanced cell biology (10 credits) 10
MBV3020 – Molecular genetics and developmental biology (10 credits) 10
MBV3040 – Biochemistry of the nucleic acids (10 credits) 10
MBV3050 – Human physiology (10 credits) 10
MBV3060 – General microbiology (10 credits) 10
MBV3070 – Bioinformatics (10 credits) 10
MBV3090 – Research Literature in Cancer Biology (10 credits) 10
MBV4010 – Methods in molecular biology and biochemistry I (10 credits) 10
MBV4020 – Methods in molecular biology and biochemistry II (10 credits) 10
MBV4030 – Laboratory methods in cellular biology (10 credits) 10
MBV4110 – Electron microscopy (10 credits) 10
MBV4130 – The biology of the prokaryotes (10 credits) 10
MBV4140 – Applied bioinformatics (10 credits) 10
MBV4160 – Advanced Cancer Biology (10 credits) 10
MBV4210 – Physical biochemistry (10 credits) 10
MBV4240 – Biochemical mechanisms in intracellular transport (10 credits) 10
MBV4250 – Basic immunology and immunological techniques (10 credits) 10
MBV4260 – Advanced immunology (10 credits) 10
MBV4270 – BIOSTRUCT - Advanced Glycobiology (10 credits) 10
MBV4320 – Advanced Physiology and Cell Biology (10 credits) 10
MBV4330 – Experimental animal studies (5 credits) 5
MBV4340 – Advanced neurobiology (10 credits) 10
MBV9100BTS – Molecular Biology Research Course (8 credits) 8
MBV9110 – Electron microscopy (10 credits) 10
MBV9130 – The biology of the prokaryotes (10 credits) 10
MBV9160 – Advanced Cancer Biology (10 credits) 10
MBV9200BTS – Molecular Medicine in Cancer and Immunology (10 credits) 10
MBV9240 – Biochemical mechanisms in intracellular transport (10 credits) 10
MBV9250 – Basic immunology and immunological techniques (10 credits) 10
MBV9260 – Advanced immunology (10 credits) 10
MBV9270 – BIOSTRUCT - Advanced Glycobiology (10 credits) 10
MBV9300BTS – Membrane Proteins; from Isolation to Crystals (5 credits) 5
MBV9320 – Advanced Physiology and Cell Biology (10 credits) 10
MBV9330 – Experimental animal studies (5 credits) 5
MBV9340 – Advanced neurobiology (10 credits) 10
MBV9480 – Proteomics Basic Course (5 credits) 5
MCT4011 – Entrepreneurship for MCT (5 credits) 5
MEDFL5265 – Community-Based Participatory Action Research (5 credits) 5
MEDSEM9 – 9th Semester Medicine (30 credits) 30
MEDSEM9A – 9th Semester Medicine (30 credits) 30
MEF3000 – Functional materials (10 credits) 10
MEF3100 – Characterization of materials (10 credits) 10
MEF3200 – Energy materials (10 credits) 10
MEF4000 – Functional materials (10 credits) 10
MEF4100 – Characterization of materials (10 credits) 10
MEF4200 – Energy materials (10 credits) 10
MEF5010 – Nanophysics (10 credits) 10
MEF5020 – Nanochemistry (10 credits) 10
MEF9010 – Nanophysics (10 credits) 10
MEK-INF3210 – Modeling of fluid flow, heat transfer and solid deformation. (10 credits) 10
MEK-INF4210 – Modeling of fluid flow, heat transfer and solid derformation (10 credits) 10
MEK3100 – Mathematical Methods in Mechanics (10 credits) 10
MEK3300 – Viscous Flow and Turbulence (10 credits) 10
MEK4310 – Compressible Flow and Shock Waves (10 credits) 10
MEK4510 – Dynamics of Structures (10 credits) 10
MEK4520 – Fracture Mechanics (10 credits) 10
MEK4540 – Composite Materials and Structures (10 credits) 10
MEK4550 – The Finite Element Method in Solid Mechanics I (10 credits) 10
MEK4560 – The Finite Element Method in Solid Mechanics II (10 credits) 10
MEK4590 – Project in Solid Mechanics (10 credits) 10
MEK9510 – Dynamics of Structures (10 credits) 10
MEK9520 – Fracture Mechanics (10 credits) 10
MEK9530 – Stability and Buckling of Structures (10 credits) 10
MEK9540 – Composite Materials and Structures (10 credits) 10
MEK9550 – The Finite Element Method in Solid Mechanics I (10 credits) 10
MEK9560 – The Finite Element Method in Solid Mechanics II (10 credits) 10
MENA3000 – Functional materials (10 credits) 10
MENA4000 – Functional materials (10 credits) 10
MENA4100 – Characterization of materials (10 credits) 10
MENA4200 – Energy materials (10 credits) 10
MES4220 – Topics in Arabic Studies II (10 credits) 10
MES4250 – Topics in Hebrew/Semitic Studies I (10 credits) 10
MES4260 – Topics in Hebrew/Semitic Studies II (10 credits) 10
MES4280 – Topics in Turkish Studies II (10 credits) 10