Norwegian version of this page

List of all courses

Showing 1001–1250 of 2002 courses
Course Credits
JUR1730 – International Humanitarian Law (The Law of Armed Conflict) (10 credits) 10
JUR1880 – Financial Market Law and Regulation (10 credits) 10
JUR1910 – Women's Law and Human Rights (BA) (10 credits) 10
JUR9021 – Internationalization, Transnational Law and Comparison (4 credits) 4
JUR9031 – Perspectives on legal history, sociology of law and law & economics (4 credits) 4
JUR9041 – Research ethics, academic writing and dissemination of research (4 credits) 4
JUS5040 – Moot Court (10 credits) 10
JUS5134 – International Law of Peace (10 credits) 10
JUS5230 – International Commercial Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5240 – Comparative Private Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5260 – English Law of Contract (10 credits) 10
JUS5310 – EU Competition Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5401 – Maritime Law - Contracts (10 credits) 10
JUS5402 – Maritime Law: Liability and Insurance (10 credits) 10
JUS5411 – Petroleum Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5440 – EU Substantive Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5450 – Marine Insurance (10 credits) 10
JUS5503 – Human Rights and Counter-Terrorism: Striking a Balance? (10 credits) 10
JUS5520 – International Environmental Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5530 – Refugee and Asylum Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5540 – Public International Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5560 – International Constitutional Law and Democracy (10 credits) 10
JUS5570 – International Criminal Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5630 – Privacy and Data Protection (10 credits) 10
JUS5650 – Cybersecurity Regulation (10 credits) 10
JUS5660 – Intellectual Property Law in the Information Society (10 credits) 10
JUS5671 – Legal Technology: Artificial Intelligence and Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5680 – Internet Governance (10 credits) 10
JUS5690 – Robot Regulation (10 credits) 10
JUS5710 – International Human Rights Law: Institutions and Procedures (10 credits) 10
JUS5730 – International Humanitarian Law (The Law of Armed Conflict) (10 credits) 10
JUS5850 – International Trade Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5851 – International Investment Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5852 – International Commercial Arbitration (10 credits) 10
JUS5880 – Financial Market Law and Regulation (10 credits) 10
JUS5903 – Supreme Courts, Politics and Rule of Law in Europe: Past, Present and Future (10 credits) 10
JUS5910 – Women's Law and Human Rights (10 credits) 10
JUS5911 – International Climate Change and Energy Law (10 credits) 10
JUS5912 – Legal Writing and Oral Advocacy in International Law (10 credits) 10
KFL2060 – Gender Equality in the Nordic Countries (10 credits) 10
KFL4000 – Interdisciplinary Research Methodologies and Thesis Writing Course for Gender Studies (10 credits) 10
KFL4040 – Feminist Theory (10 credits) 10
KFL4050 – Theorising gender equality (10 credits) 10
KFL4060 – Gender Equality in the Nordic Countries (10 credits) 10
KFL4070 – Feminist Ethics (10 credits) 10
KFL4090 – Gender Studies Master’s Thesis (60 credits) 60
KIN4010 – Research Methodologies in China studies (10 credits) 10
KIN4340 – Dissecting Chinese Culture and History (10 credits) 10
KIN4510 – How to study Chinese Culture and Society at an Advanced Level (20 credits) 20
KIN4520 – Recent Developments in Chinese Society (10 credits) 10
KIN4540 – Topics in Chinese Society and Politics 2 (10 credits) 10
KIN4550 – Research Topics in Chinese Culture and Society I (10 credits) 10
KIN4593 – Master's Thesis in Chinese Society and Politics (30 credits) 30
KIN4595 – Master's Thesis in Chinese Culture and Society (30 credits) 30
KIN4650 – Research Topics in Chinese Culture and Society II (10 credits) 10
KJM-FRM5055 – Bioanalytical Chemistry II: Advanced Separation Methods (10 credits) 10
KJM-FRM9055 – Bioanalytical Chemistry II: Advanced Separation Methods (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA3120 – Inorgnaic Chemistry II - Materials and Applications (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA4030 – Scientific presentation techniques (5 credits) 5
KJM-MENA5110 – Inorganic Structure Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA5130 – Nonstoichiometry and Phase Relations of Inorganic Solids (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA5555 – Polymers and Macromolecules (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA9110 – Inorganic Structure Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA9130 – Nonstoichiometry and Phase Relations of Inorganic Solids (10 credits) 10
KJM-MENA9555 – Polymers and Macromolecules (10 credits) 10
KJM3000 – Applied Spectroscopy (10 credits) 10
KJM3010 – Undergraduate Research I (10 credits) 10
KJM3020 – Undergraduate Research II (20 credits) 20
KJM3030 – Undergraduate Research III (30 credits) 30
KJM3070 – Biogeochemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM3110 – Electrochemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM3200 – Organic Chemistry II (10 credits) 10
KJM3400 – Analytical Chemistry II - Separation Methods (10 credits) 10
KJM3810 – Catalysis and Industrial Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM3900 – Radioactivity (10 credits) 10
KJM4350 – Protein crystallography (10 credits) 10
KJM4900 – Radioactivity (10 credits) 10
KJM5100 – Synthesis of Inorganic Materials (10 credits) 10
KJM5120 – Defect Chemistry and Reactions (10 credits) 10
KJM5200 – Reaction Mechanisms in Organic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5210 – Organometallic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5220 – Heterocyclic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5230 – Bioactive Molecules (10 credits) 10
KJM5240 – Mass Spectrometry (10 credits) 10
KJM5250 – Organic NMR Spectroscopy (10 credits) 10
KJM5270 – Synthetic Organic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5280 – NMR Spectroscopy (5 credits) 5
KJM5310 – BIOCAT - Biomolecular Structure and Function (10 credits) 10
KJM5320 – BIOCAT - Structural Biology Techniques (5 credits) 5
KJM5330 – Soft Matter Nanobiotechnology (10 credits) 10
KJM5450 – Analytical chemistry. Element determination II (10 credits) 10
KJM5500 – Surface and Nano Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5600 – Quantum Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5610 – Properties of Molecules (10 credits) 10
KJM5631 – Multi-Scale Molecular Modeling (10 credits) 10
KJM5700 – Environmental Chemistry II (10 credits) 10
KJM5810 – Heterogeneous catalysis (10 credits) 10
KJM5903 – Radiation Protection (5 credits) 5
KJM5912 – Radiochemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM5922 – Radiochemical Measurement Techniques (5 credits) 5
KJM5951 – Radiopharmaceutical Chemistry (5 credits) 5
KJM5960 – Chemistry. Master Thesis. (60 credits) 60
KJM5961 – Production and Application of Medical Radionuclides (5 credits) 5
KJM5962 – Applied Radiochemistry and Molecular Imaging (5 credits) 5
KJM9100 – Synthesis of Inorganic Materials (10 credits) 10
KJM9120 – Defect Chemistry and Reactions (10 credits) 10
KJM9200 – Reaction Mechanisms in Organic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9210 – Organometallic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9220 – Heterocyclic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9230 – Bioactive Molecules (10 credits) 10
KJM9240 – Mass Spectrometry (10 credits) 10
KJM9250 – Organic NMR Spectroscopy (10 credits) 10
KJM9270 – Synthetic Organic Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9280 – NMR Spectroscopy (5 credits) 5
KJM9310 – BIOCAT - Biomolecular Structure and Function (10 credits) 10
KJM9320 – BIOCAT - Structural Biology Techniques (5 credits) 5
KJM9330 – Soft Matter Nanobiotechnology (10 credits) 10
KJM9350 – Protein crystallography (10 credits) 10
KJM9351 – Thermodynamics (10 credits) 10
KJM9450 – Analytical chemistry. Element determination II (10 credits) 10
KJM9500 – Surface and Nano Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9600 – Quantum Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9610 – Properties of Molecules (10 credits) 10
KJM9631 – Multi-Scale Molecular modeling (10 credits) 10
KJM9700 – Environmental Chemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9810 – Heterogeneous catalysis (10 credits) 10
KJM9903 – Radiation Protection (5 credits) 5
KJM9912 – Radiochemistry (10 credits) 10
KJM9922 – Radiochemical Measurement Techniques (5 credits) 5
KJM9951 – Radiopharmaceutical Chemistry (5 credits) 5
KJM9961 – Production and Application of Medical Radionuclides (5 credits) 5
KJM9962 – Applied Radiochemistry and Molecular Imaging (5 credits) 5
KONS1000 – Introduction to conservation and collection care (10 credits) 10
KONS1001 – Science for Conservators and Archaeologists I (10 credits) 10
KONS1005 – Science for Conservators and Archaeologists II (10 credits) 10
KONS2010 – History and Theory of Conservation (10 credits) 10
KONS2061 – Understanding the indoor climate in museums, galleries and archives (10 credits) 10
KONS2070 – University of Oslo Summer School in Conservation of Theatre Sceneries (10 credits) 10
KONS4070 – University of Oslo Summer School in Conservation of Theatre Sceneries (10 credits) 10
KOR1502 – Korea: Philosophy and Religion (10 credits) 10
KOR1504 – Korea: History, Society, Politics (10 credits) 10
KOR1506 – South Korea's Popular Culture (10 credits) 10
KOR2510 – North Korea: Ideology, Society and Politics (10 credits) 10
KOR4520 – South Korea: History, Society, Politics (10 credits) 10
KOS4020 – Conference participation and presentation (10 credits) 10
KOS4030 – Work as a research assistant (10 credits) 10
KRIM2952 – A Criminology of Globalization (10 credits) 10
KRIM2953 – Criminological Perspectives on Gender, Sexuality and Violence (10 credits) 10
KRIM2954 – Cultural and Narrative Criminology (10 credits) 10
KRIM2956 – International Criminal Justice and Mass Violence (10 credits) 10
KRIM2957 – Surveillance: Data, technologies, practices (10 credits) 10
KRIM2958 – Migration Control, Borders and Citizenship (10 credits) 10
KRIM2960 – Green Criminology (10 credits) 10
KRIM4952 – A Criminology of Globalization (10 credits) 10
KRIM4953 – Criminological Perspectives on Gender, Sexuality and Violence (10 credits) 10
KRIM4954 – Cultural and Narrative Criminology (10 credits) 10
KRIM4956 – International Criminal Justice and Mass Violence (10 credits) 10
KRIM4957 – Surveillance: Data, technologies, practices (10 credits) 10
KRIM4958 – Migration Control, Borders and Citizenship (10 credits) 10
KRIM4960 – Green Criminology (10 credits) 10
KRIS4104 – New Testament Theology (10 credits) 10
KULH1003 – Witchcraft and Magic (10 credits) 10
KULH2008 – Museum: a Cultural History (10 credits) 10
KULH2011 – The Cultural History of Nature (10 credits) 10
KULH4171 – Cognitive Cultural Studies: New approaches to Religion and Narration (10 credits) 10
KUN2005E – Edvard Munch (10 credits) 10
KUN2070 – Art 1950-2000 (10 credits) 10
KUN2202 – Nordic design after 1900 (10 credits) 10
KUN2230 – Art Technology Media (10 credits) 10
KUN2232 – Philosophies of the Visual (10 credits) 10
KUN2235 – Archaeology of the Moving Image (10 credits) 10
KUN2306E – Art and visual culture of the later Middle Ages (10 credits) 10
KUN2400 – Topics in Avant-garde and Contemporary Art (10 credits) 10
KUN2500 – Current Topics in Art History (10 credits) 10
KUN2550 – Topics in Modern and Postmodern Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
KUN2550 – Topics in Modern and Postmodern Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
KUN2560 – Topics in Visual Studies (10 credits) 10
KUN2570 – On Habit, Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
KUN4070 – Art 1950-2000 (10 credits) 10
KUN4202 – Nordic Design after 1900 (10 credits) 10
KUN4230 – Art Technology Media (10 credits) 10
KUN4232 – Philosophies of the Visual (10 credits) 10
KUN4235 – Archaelogy of the Moving Image (10 credits) 10
KUN4306E – Art and visual culture of the later Middle Ages (10 credits) 10
KUN4400 – Topics in Avant-garde and Contemporary Art (10 credits) 10
KUN4500 – Current Topics in Art History (10 credits) 10
KUN4550 – Topics in Modern and Postmodern Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
KUN4550 – Topics in Modern and Postmodern Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
KUN4560 – Topics in Visual Studies (10 credits) 10
KUN4570 – On Habit, Art and Architecture (10 credits) 10
LAT1401 – Caesar (5 credits) 5
LAT1403 – Latin Lyric Poetical Texts (5 credits) 5
LAT2105 – Latin Grammar II (10 credits) 10
LAT2400 – Reading Latin texts (10 credits) 10
LAT2401 – Augustan poetry (10 credits) 10
LAT2402 – Cicero 2 (10 credits) 10
LAT2404 – Late Antique and Medieval Latin Texts (10 credits) 10
LAT2408 – Roman Fiction (10 credits) 10
LAT4108 – Vulgar Latin (10 credits) 10
LAT4302 – Plautus (10 credits) 10
LAT4303 – Late Antique and Medieval Latin Prose and Poetry (10 credits) 10
LAT4312 – Augustan literature (10 credits) 10
LAT4403 – Vergil (10 credits) 10
LES4201 – Buddhist care practices (10 credits) 10
LING4160 – Linguistics Specialization C (10 credits) 10
LING4171 – Linguistics specialization E (10 credits) 10
LING4172 – Linguistics specialization F (10 credits) 10
LIT4303 – The multimodal novel: Theory and contemporary practice (10 credits) 10
MAE4000 – Data Science (10 credits) 10
MAE4001 – Linear Models (10 credits) 10
MAE4010 – Constructing Measures (10 credits) 10
MAE4011 – Principles of Measurement (10 credits) 10
MAE4050 – Current Topics and Debates in Assessment and Evaluation (5 credits) 5
MAE4051 – Selected Topics in Educational Measurement (10 credits) 10
MAE4090 – Thesis (30 credits) 30
MAE4090D – Thesis (part-time programme option) (30 credits) 30
MAE4101 – Measurement models (10 credits) 10
MAE4110 – Measurement Models (5 credits) 5
MAE4111 – Structural Models (5 credits) 5
MAE4112 – Multilevel Models (5 credits) 5
MAE4120 – Item Response Theory (10 credits) 10
MAE4221 – Research Seminar I: Researcher's Skills (5 credits) 5
MAE4231 – Research Seminar II: Researcher’s Skills and Professional Communication (10 credits) 10
MARL5110 – Maritime law: Safety, Competition and EU (10 credits) 10
MARL5120 – Maritime Law in practice: Mock Trial (10 credits) 10
MARLTHESIS – Master Thesis (30 credits) 30
MAS4090 – Master's Thesis in Nordic Viking and Medieval Culture (60 credits) 60
MAS4091 – Master's Thesis in Viking and Medieval Norse Studies (30 credits) 30
MAT-IN9240 – Numerical analysis of PDEs (10 credits) 10
MAT-INF3600 – Mathematical Logic (10 credits) 10
MAT2000 – Project Work in Mathematics (10 credits) 10
MAT2200 – Groups, Rings and Fields (10 credits) 10
MAT2250 – Discrete mathematics (10 credits) 10
MAT2400 – Real Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT2410 – Introduction to Complex Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT3100 – Linear optimization (10 credits) 10
MAT3110 – Introduction to Numerical Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT3360 – Introduction to Partial Differential Equations (10 credits) 10
MAT3400 – Linear Analysis with Applications (10 credits) 10
MAT3420 – Quantum Computing (10 credits) 10
MAT3440 – Dynamical systems (10 credits) 10
MAT3500 – Topology (10 credits) 10
MAT4110 – Introduction to Numerical Analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT4120 – Mathematical Optimization (10 credits) 10
MAT4130 – Numerical analysis (10 credits) 10
MAT4160 – Topics in Geometric Modelling (10 credits) 10
MAT4170 – Spline Methods (10 credits) 10
MAT4200 – Commutative Algebra (10 credits) 10
MAT4210 – Algebraic Geometry I (10 credits) 10
MAT4215 – Algebraic Geometry II (10 credits) 10